last updated 2017.09.24

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Group Records Men 50-54

* a = aided
Distance Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
1 Mile 4:42 a Doug Keller 50 Plymouth MN 2008.07.23 Rice Street
1 Mile 4:59 Rob Class 54 Woodbury MN 2016.05.12 Medtronic TC
5K 15:51 Doug Bell 51 Greeley CO 2002.08.04 Hennepin-Lake Classic
5K 16:17 Doug Keller 50 Plymouth MN 2008.08.03 Hennepin-Lake Classic
8K 26:16 Dan Conway 51 Chetek WI 1990.03.11 St. Patrick's Day 5 Mile
8K 26:52 Michael Seaman 51 Edina MN 2002.03.24 The Human Race
10K 32:50 Dan Conway 51 Chetek WI 1990.04.28 Get in Gear
10K 33:27 Michael Seaman 50 Edina MN 2000.09.04 Victory
12K 41:42 a Michael Seaman 51 Edina MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
12K 44:17 Randy Wiinanen 53 Iron MN 2008.09.21 Woodtick
15K 51:41 Michael Seaman 51 Edina MN 2001.09.23 Minnesota USATF Masters
10 Mile 55:41 a Patrick Billig 50 Roseville MN 2012.10.07 Medtronic TC
10 Mile 56:50 Michael Seaman 51 Edina MN 2002.05.25 Northern Lakes
20K 1:10:19 Alex E Ratelle 52 Edina MN 1977.08.27 Minnesota TAC
Half Marathon 1:08:28 a John Campbell 50 San Francisco CA 1999.06.19 Garry Bjorklund
Half Marathon 1:13:21 a Patrick Billig 50 Roseville MN 2012.06.16 USA Championships
Half Marathon 1:16:05 Patrick Billig 50 Roseville MN 2012.09.09 City of Lakes (split)
25K 1:29:44 Patrick Billig 50 Roseville MN 2012.09.09 City of Lakes
30K 1:47:58 Benjamin Johns 50 Ottawa Ontario 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
30K 1:56:07 Paul Brown 51 Waconia MN 2009.05.30 Northern Lakes
20 Mile 1:51:44 Norman Green 52 Wayne PA 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
20 Mile 2:06:56 Jim Mayerle 50 Chaska MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
Marathon 2:24:08 Mbarak Hussein 50 Albuquerque NM 2015.10.04 Medtronic Twin Cities
Marathon 2:31:56 a Alex E Ratelle 53 Edina MN 1978.06.24 Grandma's
Marathon 2:40:46 Jared Mondry 50 Minneapolis MN 1992.10.04 Twin Cities
50K 3:15:40 a Fred Kiddy 50 Palm Springs CA 1984.10.27 Edmund Fitzgerald
50K 3:21:03 a Alex Ratelle 52 Edina MN 1977.03.19 Minnesota AAU
50 Mile 6:26:09 Tim Brown 50 Stillwater MN 1989.10.28 Edmund Fitzgerald (split)
100K 8:05:53 Tim Brown 50 Stillwater MN 1989.10.28 Edmund Fitzgerald
100 Mile 17:12:41 Andy Deters 51 Bloomington MN 1993.06.26 F.A.N.S. 24 Hour
12 Hour 66.6 Jeff Hagen 55 Yakima WA 2003.06.07 F.A.N.S. 12 Hour
12 Hour 64.4 Douglas Thomas 50 Bloomington MN 2004.06.05 F.A.N.S. 12 Hour
24 Hour 120.1 Larry Ochsendorf 51 Apple Valley MN 1996.06.29 F.A.N.S. 24 Hour
24 Hour 126.8 Jeff Hagen 54 Yakima WA 2001.06.23 F.A.N.S. 24 Hour