last updated 2017.10.29

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

Age Record Holders - Alphabetical

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Records - Men - 10 Miles

* a = aided
Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
1:39:16 Spencer Christensen 7 Lime Springs IA 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
1:20:32 a Donald Kern 9 Prescott WI 2008.07.26 Lumberjack Days
1:14:57 a Kevin Nybeck 10 Bloomington MN 2017.10.01 Medtronic TC
1:23:15 Judson Schulz 10 Minneapolis MN 2016.03.19 Hot Dash
1:07:15 Evan Haugh 11 St Paul MN 2008.09.13 Bear Water
1:13:25 a Shane Novak 12 New York Mills MN 2006.10.21 TC
1:10:02 a Ben Jones 13 Boulder CO 2005.10.22 TC
1:11:41 Andrew Carlson 13 White Bear Lake MN 2003.05.31 Northern Lakes
1:06:06 a Tayler Aarness 14 Stillwater MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
1:07:07 Tony Nikodym 14 Andover MN 2008.09.13 Bear Water
1:00:19 a Dustin Fier 15 Hudson WI 2000.07.29 Lumberjack Days
1:00:42 a Benjamin Brodin 15 Scandia MN 2006.07.22 Lumberjack Days
1:05:21 Jack Degonda 15 Stillwater MN 2015.07.25 Lift Bridge
58:48 a Dustin Fier 16 Hudson WI 2001.07.28 Lumberjack Days
58:58 a Benjamin Blankenship 16 Stillwater MN 2005.07.23 Lumberjack Days
1:02:52 Nate Johnson 16 Eagan MN 2011.05.29 MDRA Mississippi
54:35 a Benjamin Blankenship 17 Stillwater MN 2006.07.22 Lumberjack Days
52:34 a Benjamin Blankenship 18 Stillwater MN 2007.07.21 Lumberjack Days
1:00:30 Travis Tetzlaff 18 Shorewood MN 2003.05.25 MDRA Mississippi
50:49 a Pieter Gagnon 19 Minneapolis MN 2009.07.25 Lumberjack Days
50:52 Ben Zywicki 19 Golden CO 2008.03.15 100% Irish for a Day
52:17 a Jake Watson 20 Stillwater MN 2006.07.22 Lumberjack Days
53:17 a Eric Pierce 20 Forest Lake MN 1997.07.26 Lumberjack Days
48:15 a Craig Curley 21 Ganadu AZ 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
50:25 a Justin Grunewald 21 Minneapolis MN 2007.10.07 TC
47:53 a Matt McClintock 22 Blowing Rock NC 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
48:41 a Chris Rombough 22 Minneapolis MN 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
51:40 Elisha Kipruto 22 Corcoran MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
47:09 a Patrick Smyth 23 Minneapolis MN 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
55:06 Jason Phillippi 23 St Louis Park MN 2010.05.22 Northern Lakes
46:59 a Jim Spisak 24 Woonsocket RI 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
49:03 a Jonathan Peterson 24 Minneapolis MN 2013.10.06 Medtronic TC
50:00 Evans Kurui 24 Brooklyn Center MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
46:48 a Benjamin True 25 Hanover NH 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
48:59 a Chris Erichsen 25 St. Paul MN 2011.11.02 Medtronic TC
49:53 Ben Sathre 25 Chaska MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
46:46 a Mohamed Trafeh 26 Duarte CA 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
49:52 a Moses Waweru 26 Henderson MN 2004.10.03 TC
49:59 Ben Sathre 26 Chaska MN 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
46:38 a Joshua Moen 27 St Louis Park MN 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
50:45 Benjamin Sathre 27 St Paul MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
50:45 Dan Greeno 27 Richfield MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
47:19 a Timothy Ritchie 28 Brighton MA 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
48:44 a Chad Johnson 28 Minneapolis MN 2004.10.03 TC
53:19 Dan Greeno 28 Richfield MN 2016.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
47:33 a Timothy Ritchie 29 New Haven CT 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
48:36 a Josh Moen 29 Minneapolis MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
49:41 Nichola Kirui 29 Brooklyn Center MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
46:47 a Sam Chelanga 30 Tucson AZ 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
47:48 a Jason Lehmkuhle 30 Minneapolis MN 2007.10.07 TC
47:48 a Andrew Carlson 30 Minneapolis MN 2012.10.07 USA Championships
49:58 Peter Chebii 30 Brooklyn Park MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
47:14 a Max King 31 Bend OR 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
48:53 a Michael Reneau 31 St. Paul MN 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
55:19 Ben Schneider 31 Minneapolis MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
46:35 a Abdi Abdirahman 32 Tucson AZ 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
47:16 a Jason Lehmkuhle 32 Minneapolis MN 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
52:00 Trevor Zimak 32 Thunder Bay ON 2016.03.19 Hot Dash
53:48 Jason Minnick 32 Maple Grove MN 2005.09.10 Bear Water
48:18 a Matt Gabrielson 33 St Louis Park MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
50:17 Noah Kipruto 33 Peyton CO 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
56:13 Ed Whetham 33 St. Paul MN 2010.05.22 Northern Lakes
47:00 a Abdi Abdirahman 34 Tucson AZ 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
50:47 a Josh Metcalf 34 Glencoe MN 2009.07.25 Lumberjack Days
56:10 Ben Merchant 34 Minneapolis MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
48:12 a Abdi Abdirahman 35 Tucson AZ 2012.10.07 USA Championships
52:00 a Chris Lundstrom 35 Minneapolis MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
53:18 Donovan Fellows 35 Lakeville MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
49:00 a Ryan Bolton 36 Santa Fe NM 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
52:02 a Charlie Mahler 36 Duluth MN 1999.10.03 Twin Cities
53:02 Donovan Fellows 36 Lakeville MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
53:15 a Digger Carlson 37 White Bear Lake MN 1999.10.03 Twin Cities
53:54 Digger Carlson 37 White Bear Lake MN 1999.05.29 Northern Lakes
47:52 a Abdi Abdirahman 38 Tucson AZ 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
51:22 Zachary Hine 38 Colorado Springs CO 2016.09.12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
51:52 a Joey Keillor 38 Rochester MN 2012.10.07 USA Championships
54:07 Donnie Fellows 38 Lake Elmo MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
50:35 a Eric Loeffler 39 Minneapolis MN 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
53:17 Josh Metcalf 39 Glencoe MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
51:28 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
52:51 Digger Carlson 41 White Bear Lake MN 2003.05.31 Northern Lakes
48:57 a Mbarak Hussein 42 Albuquerque NM 2007.10.07 TC
53:02 a Digger Carlson 42 White Bear Lake MN 2004.07.24 Lumberjack Days
53:32 Digger Carlson 42 White Bear Lake MN 2004.05.29 Northern Lakes
53:34 a Thomas Stambaugh 43 Nevis MN 2003.10.05 TC
53:58 Digger Carlson 43 White Bear Lake MN 2005.05.28 Northern Lakes
54:40 a Patrick Billig 44 Roseville MN 2006.07.22 Lumberjack Days
54:43 Digger Carlson 44 White Bear Lake MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
54:12 Digger Carlson 45 White Bear Lake MN 2007.09.15 Bear Water
55:52 a Doug Keller 46 Plymouth MN 2004.10.03 TC
57:07 a Luke Brock 46 St Paul MN 1997.07.26 Lumberjack Days
54:47 a Kevin Haas 47 St Louis Park MN 2005.10.22 TC
55:36 Digger Carlson 47 White Bear Lake MN 2009.05.30 Northern Lakes
54:50 a Doug Bell 48 Greeley CO 1999.10.03 Twin Cities
55:09 a Kevin Haas 48 St Louis Park MN 2006.10.21 TC
58:47 Digger Carlson 48 White Bear Lake MN 2010.05.22 Northern Lakes
55:38 a Patrick Billig 49 Roseville MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
57:04 Jeff Renlund 49 Chaska MN 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
55:41 a Patrick Billig 50 Roseville MN 2012.10.07 Medtronic TC
57:36 Michael Seaman 50 Edina MN 2001.05.26 Northern Lakes
56:04 a Patrick Billig 51 Roseville MN 2013.10.06 Medtronic TC
56:50 Michael Seaman 51 Edina MN 2002.05.25 Northern Lakes
56:46 a Paul Giannobile 52 Minnetonka MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
59:32 John Van Danacker 52 Greenfield MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
57:29 a Patrick Billig 53 Roseville MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
59:35 John Van Danacker 53 Rockford MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
57:08 a Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
59:20 Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
58:15 a Steve Thomas 55 Delano MN 2012.10.07 Medtronic TC
59:50 Brent Smith 55 Esko MN 2011.05.14 Northern Lakes
59:39 Brent Smith 56 Esko MN 2012.05.12 Northern Lakes
1:00:22 Dan Morse 57 Minneapolis MN 2010.05.22 Northern Lakes
1:02:46 a Paul Brown 58 Waconia MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:03:34 Bobby Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 2015.03.07 Hot Dash
1:02:30 a Doug Keller 59 Plymouth MN 2017.10.01 Medtronic TC
1:04:05 Bobby Paxton 59 Minneapolis MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:03:55 a Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:04:13 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 2017.04.09 Goldy's Run
1:03:54 Nick Rogers 61 Edina MN 2000.05.27 Northern Lakes
1:03:46 a Nick Rogers 62 Edina MN 2000.10.08 Twin Cities
1:10:07 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:05:22 a Nick Rogers 63 Edina MN 2001.10.07 Twin Cities
1:08:03 Jim Graupner 63 Lake Elmo MN 2008.05.31 Northern Lakes Run
1:07:40 a Jim Graupner 64 Lake Elmo MN 2009.07.25 Lumberjack Days
1:08:14 Jim Graupner 64 Lake Elmo MN 2009.05.30 Northern Lakes
1:08:32 a Mark Nelsen 65 Alexandria MN 2017.10.01 Medtronic TC
1:10:22 Jim Graupner 65 Lake Elmo MN 2010.05.22 Northern Lakes
1:09:33 a Dale Summers 66 Fargo ND 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:11:36 Rich Trochman 66 Minnetonka MN 2003.05.31 Northern Lakes
1:10:48 a Dale Summers 67 Fargo ND 2010.10.03 Medtronic TC
1:11:14 a Greg Prom 67 St. Anthony MN 1998.07.25 Lumberjack Days
1:19:18 John Naslund 67 Bloomington MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:13:06 a Dale Summers 68 Fargo ND 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
1:14:57 a Jim Graupner 68 Lake Elmo MN 2013.07.20 Stillwater Log Run
1:17:19 Larry Eaton 68 North Oaks MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
1:10:17 a Harry Cottrell 69 Hermantown MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:11:04 Harry Cottrell 69 Hermantown MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:12:04 a Harry Cottrell 70 Hermantown MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:18:43 Darrell Christensen 70 Bloomington MN 2007.09.15 Bear Water
1:13:36 a Harold Hubbard 71 New Hope MN 1997.07.26 Lumberjack Days
1:24:06 Dennis Brewer 71 White Bear Lake MN 2013.05.18 Athleta
1:15:55 a Harold Hubbard 72 New Hope MN 1998.07.25 Lumberjack Days
1:16:55 Thom Weddle 72 Minneapolis MN 2011.05.14 Northern Lakes
1:19:55 Larry Eaton 73 North Oaks MN 2011.09.11 Bear Water
1:19:25 a Dale Summers 74 Fargo ND 2017.10.01 Medtronic TC
1:19:59 a Thom Weddle 74 Minneapolis MN 2012.10.07 Medtronic TC
1:23:06 Larry Eaton 74 North Oaks MN 2012.09.15 Bear Water
1:22:52 a Doug Saari 75 Lake Elmo MN 2017.09.16 Stillwater Log Run
1:30:24 Larry Eaton 75 North Oaks MN 2013.09.14 Bear Water
1:24:53 Bill Fraser 76 Edina MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
1:20:31 Lloyd Young 77 Pine City MN 2001.05.27 Multi-Distance Classic
1:19:20 a Lloyd Young 78 Pine City MN 2001.07.28 Lumberjack Days
1:22:33 Lloyd Young 78 Pine City MN 2002.05.25 Northern Lakes
1:31:19 a Alan Phillips 79 St. Cloud MN 2013.10.06 Medtronic TC
1:47:21 Greg Prom 79 St. Anthony MN 2010.05.30 MDRA Mississippi
1:38:21 a Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 2017.09.16 Stillwater Log Run
1:39:23 Emil G Balz 80 Circle Pines MN 1999.05.29 Northern Lakes
1:21:32 a Lloyd Young 81 Pine City MN 2004.07.24 Lumberjack Days
1:44:58 Alan Phillips 81 St. Cloud MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:43:06 Alan Phillips 82 St. Cloud MN 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:29:06 Lloyd Young 83 Pine City MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
1:34:22 a Lloyd Young 84 Pine City MN 2007.07.21 Lumberjack Days
1:31:48 a Lloyd Young 85 Pine City MN 2008.07.26 Lumberjack Days
1:33:41 Lloyd Young 85 Pine City MN 2008.09.13 Bear Water