last updated 2017.10.29

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

Age Record Holders - Alphabetical

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Records - Men - 12 Kilometers

* a = aided
Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
50:28 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 13 Lake Elmo MN 2010.05.30 Stillwater
45:26 Wayde Hall 14 Stillwater MN 2009.05.24 Stillwater
42:02 a John Heitzman 17 Grand Rapids MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
42:32 a Austin Miller 18 Hibbing MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
40:52 a Chris Lundberg 19 Minneapolis MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
39:32 a Nathan Coleman 20 Grand Rapids MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
40:44 Gregory Hexum 21 Duluth MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
39:47 a Levi Severson 22 Waseca MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
38:55 John P Wodny 24 Rochester MN 1991.05.25 Skyline
39:17 Jeff Allen 25 Duluth MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
41:12 a Jaysun Pyatt 27 Vancouver WA 2002.08.11 Papermaker
38:16 Dave L Avenson 29 Cohasset MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
38:53 Jarrow Wahman 30 Duluth MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
40:38 Joe Nicklay 31 Eau Claire WI 1992.05.24 Skyline
40:22 Randy Wiinanen 35 Iron MN 1991.05.25 Skyline
41:03 Jason Lee 37 Duluth MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
40:22 a Digger Carlson 40 White Bear Lake MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
45:51 David Reichel 40 Perham MN 1991.05.25 Skyline
40:13 Jim Pelarske 41 St. Cloud MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
45:35 a Mike Kilcoyne 42 Long Lake MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
44:47 a Will Helms 43 Ely MN 2006.09.17 Woodtick
45:21 Will Helms 44 Ely MN 2007.09.16 Woodtick
48:09 a Craig Stertz 45 Grand Rapids MN 2006.09.17 Woodtick
44:49 Don Mathieu 46 Brooklyn Center MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
43:02 Jarrow Wahman 47 Duluth MN 2008.09.21 Woodtick
51:32 Mike Masessa 49 Duluth MN 1991.05.25 Skyline
41:42 a Michael Seaman 51 Edina MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
47:24 Tom Zimmerman 51 Elko MN 2009.05.24 Stillwater
43:20 a Michael Seaman 52 Edina MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
44:17 Randy Wiinanen 53 Iron MN 2008.09.21 Woodtick
48:55 a Steve Kohorst 54 Cohasset MN 2005.09.18 Woodtick
47:40 a Steve Kohorst 55 Cohasset MN 2006.09.17 Woodtick
49:49 Mark LeDuc 55 Coon Rapids MN 2010.05.30 Stillwater
48:10 a Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymourh MN 2017.09.16 Stillwater Log Run
48:17 Steve Kohorst 56 Cohasset MN 2007.09.16 Woodtick
52:07 a Paul Bauer 57 Hill City MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
53:12 a John Germ 58 Virginia MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
51:12 a Paul Bauer 60 Hill City MN 2005.09.18 Woodtick
58:13 Lloyd Armbrust 60 Duluth MN 1991.05.25 Skyline
53:20 Lloyd Armbrust 61 Duluth MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
52:40 a Paul Paine 62 Grand Rapids MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
51:52 a Dale Summers 63 Fargo ND 2006.09.17 Woodtick
1:01:22 a Ronald Jarvinen 64 Britt MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
58:18 a Harvey Johnson 65 North Branch MN 2006.09.17 Woodtick
1:07:02 Roger Carlson 66 Stillwater MN 2010.05.30 Stillwater
1:13:50 George Vania 67 Stillwater MN 2009.05.24 Stillwater
1:00:44 Harvey Johnson 68 North Branch MN 2010.05.30 Stillwater
1:07:19 a Ronald Jarvinen 69 Britt MN 2005.09.18 Woodtick
1:13:02 a Bill Bauck 70 Perham MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
1:15:14 Ernest Ogren 71 Aitkin MN 2007.09.16 Woodtick
1:15:56 Ernest Ogren 72 Aitkin MN 2008.09.21 Woodtick
1:00:39 Emil G Balz 73 Circle Pines MN 1992.05.24 Skyline
1:53:13 Dick Simons 77 Bovey MN 2007.09.16 Woodtick
59:22 a Lloyd Young 78 Pine City MN 2001.08.12 Papermaker
1:01:22 a Lloyd Young 79 Pine City MN 2002.08.11 Papermaker
1:06:57 a Lloyd Young 83 Pine City MN 2006.09.17 Woodtick