last updated 2017.10.29

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

Age Record Holders - Alphabetical

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Records - Men - 20 Miles

* a = aided
Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
2:18:47 Tony Nikodym 18 Ogilvie MN 2012.05.15 Bear Water
2:00:46 Mark Lee Boynton 19 Champlin MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:49:55 Jeff Blackford 20 Maple Grove MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
2:00:02 Duane Jacobson 21 Duluth MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:08 Henrik Joergensen 22 Herlev Denmark 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:41:28 Frank Plasso 23 Las Vegas NV 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:47:28 Scott Ergen 23 St. Cloud MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:39:49 Donald Janicki 24 Tucson AZ 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:43:17 Jerrold Wynia 24 Worthington MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:47 Randy Reina 25 Fayetteville AR 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:51 Lyndsay Brown 25 Stillwater MN 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:11 Donald Janicki 26 Tucson AZ 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:43:18 Jonathan Stokka 26 St. Paul MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:39:41 Fred Torneden 27 Manhattan KS 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:43:03 Ale Tulu 27 Minneapolis MN 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:23 Marty Froelick 28 Colorado Springs CO 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:48:42 Andrew Cragg 28 St. Paul MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:12 Jon M Sinclair 29 Fort Collins CO 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:48:46 Allen Zetterlund 29 St. Paul MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:00 William Donakowski 30 Albany CA 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:55:37 Christian Mihelich 30 St Louis Park MN 2012.09.15 Bear Water
1:55:37 Christian Mihelich 30 St Louis Park MN 2012.09.15 Bear Water
1:38:38 Philip Coppess 31 Clinton IA 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:50:40 Jim Breitenbucher 31 Minneapolis MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:40:19 Terry Cotton 32 Lakeside CA 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:57:52 Rob Whetham 32 Lake Elmo MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:43:46 Sammy Rotich 33 Albuquerque NM 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:46:17 Barney Klecker 33 Hopkins MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:41:00 William Donakowski 34 El Sobrante CA 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:42:08 Domingo Tibaduiza 35 Reno NV 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:50:01 Doug Suker 35 Minneapolis MN 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:44:37 Robert Benson 36 Bloomington MN 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:46:44 Roger Schwegel 37 Winnipeg Manitoba 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:51:44 Steve Hoag 37 Minneapolis MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:42:10 Jean Michael Charbonnel 38 Antony France 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:52:08 Harry Cottrell 38 Minneapolis MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:49:17 Grant Towns 39 Island Lake Manitoba 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:55:04 Tim Hardy 39 North Mankato MN 2014.09.13 Bear Water
1:42:08 Barry Brown 40 Glen Falls NY 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:49:09 Bruce Mortenson 40 Eden Prairie MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:45:05 David Clark 41 St. Albans United Kingdom 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:45:49 Bruce Mortenson 41 Minnetonka MN 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:46:30 Guenter Mielke 42 West Germany 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
1:53:42 Bruce Mortenson 42 Minnetonka MN 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:46:47 David Clark 43 St Albans United Kingdom 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:00:14 Jc Hoffman 43 Wayzata MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:44:03 Antonio Villanueva 44 Jalapa Veracruz Mexico 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
2:03:12 Patrick Billig 44 Roseville MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
1:45:47 Antonio Villanueva 45 Jalapa Veracruz Mexico 1985.10.06 Twin Cities (split)
2:06:13 Roger Rode 45 St. Paul MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:50:01 Michael Heffernan 46 Portland OR 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:00:08 George Savanick 46 Apple Valley MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:56:26 William P Tobin 47 Sharon PA 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:04:44 Norm Purrington 47 Lake Elmo MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:54:44 Fritz Mueller 48 New York City NY 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:59:59 George Savanick 48 Apple Valley MN 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:54:28 Ardel Boes 49 Golden CO 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
1:59:25 Paul Noreen 49 Plymouth MN 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
1:54:28 Michael Heffernan 50 Port OR 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:06:56 Jim Mayerle 50 Chaska MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:07:46 Fernand Tonneau 51 Oudenaarde Belgium 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:16:27 Bob Guthrie 51 Roseville MN 2008.09.13 Bear Water
1:51:44 Norman Green 52 Wayne PA 1984.09.30 Twin Cities (split)
2:07:30 Paul Brown 52 Waconia MN 2010.04.17 Earth Day
2:01:53 Ardel Boes 53 Golden CO 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:08:54 Paul Brown 53 Waconia MN 2011.04.16 Earth Day
2:24:37 Joel Kaul 54 Stillwater MN 2013.09.14 Bear Water
2:17:31 Mark LeDuc 55 Coon Rapids MN 2010.04.17 Earth Day
1:56:28 Piet Van Alphen 56 Amsterdam Netherlands 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:14:05 Arlen Sunn 56 Columbia Heights MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:13:00 Ralph Koenig 57 Edina MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
1:57:26 Norman Green 58 Wayne PA 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:29:49 Bruce Dockter 58 Brooklyn Park MN 2015.09.12 Bear Water
2:21:33 Ricky Hlebain 59 Sartell MN 2010.04.17 Earth Day
2:08:51 Jim Forshee 60 Ann Arbor MI 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:29:00 Steven Sjolund 60 Minneapolis MN 2011.09.10 Bear Water
2:03:16 Gaylon Jorgensen 61 Henderson NV 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:31:34 Dave Haley 61 St. Paul MN 2015.09.12 Bear Water
2:43:33 Terry Pohlkamp 62 Scandia MN 2014.09.13 Bear Water
2:21:29 Norm Purrington 63 Lake Elmo MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
2:42:29 Don Wright 65 Lake Elmo MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
2:14:29 Alex E Ratelle 66 Edina MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
2:57:10 Don Dornfeld 67 St. Paul MN 2010.09.11 Bear Water
2:50:24 Ed Rousseau 68 Minneapolis MN 2008.09.13 Bear Water
2:50:13 Darrell Christensen 69 Bloomington MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
2:52:32 David Roseen 70 Woodbury MN 2010.09.11 Bear Water
2:23:54 Clive Davies 71 Tillamook OR 1986.10.12 Twin Cities (split)
2:59:42 Emil G Balz 71 Circle Pines MN 1990.10.14 Twin Cities (split)
3:12:11 Herb Byun 72 Lino Lakes MN 2016.09.17 Bear Water
3:28:49 Robert Norris 72 Stillwater MN 2008.09.13 Bear Water
3:14:59 Herb Byun 73 Lino Lakes MN 2017.09.09 Bear Water Run
3:05:26 Greg Prom 74 St Anthony MN 2005.09.10 Bear Water
3:06:07 Greg Prom 75 St Anthony MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
3:15:15 Greg Prom 76 St Anthony MN 2007.09.15 Bear Water
3:37:48 Lloyd Young 82 Pine City MN 2005.09.10 Bear Water