last updated 2017.09.24

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

Age Record Holders - Alphabetical

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Records - Men - 5 Kilometers

* a = aided
Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
25:20 Miles Katchmark 4 Plymouth MN 1992.07.11 Kaiser Roll
22:50 Connor Stelljes 5 Maple Grove MN 2015.05.09 Maple Grove
24:41 Kevin Nybeck 6 Bloomington MN 2013.10.05 TC
22:09 Kevin Nybeck 7 Bloomington MN 2014.10.04 TC
20:56 Kevin Nybeck 8 Bloomington MN 2015.10.31 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
18:51 Jamison Ping 9 Winona MN 2017.06.17 BK
19:04 Ben Olson 10 Coon Rapids MN 2010.10.30 Anoka Grey Ghost
18:00 Josef Haas 11 Hastings MN 1990.07.11 Miner Days Moonlight
16:59 Ben Olson 12 Coon Rapids MN 2012.10.27 Anoka Gray Ghost
16:13 a Connor Olson 13 Maple Grove MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
17:04 Josef Haas 13 Hastings MN 1992.07.07 Miner Days Moonlight
15:38 a Connor Olson 14 Maple Grove MN 2011.07.23 Lumberjack Days
16:16 Connor Olson 14 Maple Grove MN 2011.07.09 Riverfest
16:09 a Wayde Hall 15 Stillwater MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
16:12 Brent M Loberg 15 Duluth MN 1996.06.21 William A. Irvin
15:21 Nicholas Matack 16 Duluth MN 1995.06.16 William A. Irvin
15:27 Brent M Loberg 17 Duluth MN 1998.06.19 William A. Irvin
14:48 Hamza Ali 18 Minneapolis MN 2016.10.08 TC
14:50 Pieter Gagnon 19 Minneapolis MN 2009.05.25 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:45 Mekkonen Tulu 20 Minneapolis MN 1990.05.05 Melpomene Races
14:49 Keme Kiprono 21 Brooklyn Park MN 2001.07.15 Firstar Race for Action
14:27 Eddie Holzem 22 LaCrosse WI 1992.10.03 TCM
14:27 Elly Sang 22 Coon Rapids MN 2013.06.22 BK
14:18 Kevin Lewis 23 Minneapolis MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:15 Ryan Rutherford 24 Minneapolis MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:05 Mathew Chesang 25 Olathe KS 2007.06.23 Back in Shape
14:19 Matt Gabrielson 25 St. Paul MN 2003.10.26 Grand Tour
14:21 Festus Kigen 26 Coon Rapids MN 2012.06.16 BK
14:09 Josh Moen 27 St Louis Park MN 2009.06.13 Back in Shape
14:13 Josh Moen 28 Minneapolis MN 2010.06.12 Back in Shape
14:07 Jason Lehmkuhle 29 Minneapolis MN 2007.06.23 Back in Shape
14:33 James Boitt 30 Kenya 2010.06.12 Back in Shape
14:42 Todd Boonstra 30 Eagan MN 1992.07.11 Kaiser Roll
14:08 Leonard Mucheru Maina 31 Sun Prairie WI 2010.06.12 Back in Shape
14:43 Jeremy Polson 31 Dulutlh MN 2009.05.25 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:24 Matt Gabrielson 32 St Louis Park MN 2011.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:20 Matt Gabrielson 33 St Louis Park MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:10 John Hogan 34 Clear Lake IA 1993.05.31 Ronald McDonald House
14:35 Jason Lehmkuhle 35 Minneapolis MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:33 Eric Loeffler 36 Fargo ND 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:54 Michael Reneau 36 Minneapolis MN 2014.05:26 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:46 Joey Keillor 37 Rochester MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:16 Joey Keillor 38 Rochester MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
14:43 Doug Bell 39 Greeley CO 1990.10.13 TCM Fun Runs
15:07 Thomas Stambaugh 39 Lino Lakes MN 1999.08.08 Hennepin-Lake Classic
14:38 Steve Plasencia 40 Shoreview MN 1997.08.10 Hennepin-Lake Classic
14:36 Doug Bell 41 Greeley CO 1992.10.03 TCM
15:32 Joey Keillor 41 Rochester MN 2016.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:26 Mark Gibbens 42 Madison WI 1990.10.13 TCM Fun Runs
15:30 Kevin Haas 42 St Louis Park MN 2001.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:19 Bruce Mortenson 43 Minnetonka MN 1987.05.25 Ronald McDonald House
15:33 Kevin Haas 44 St Louis Park MN 2002.08.04 Hennepin-Lake Classic
15:36 Kevin Haas 45 St Louis Park MN 2004.05.31 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:35 John Emmons 46 White Bear Lake MN 1992.07.11 Kaiser Roll
15:42 Doug Bell 47 Greeley CO 1998.07.19 Firstar Race for Action
15:50 Bobby Paxton 47 Minneapolis MN 2004.05.31 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:47 Roger Robinson 48 New York NY 1987.10.10 TCM Fun Runs
15:48 a Patrick Billig 48 Roseville MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
15:59 Patrick Billig 48 Roseville MN 2011.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:58 Patrick Billig 49 Roseville MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:01 Patrick Billig 50 Roseville MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:51 Doug Bell 51 Greeley CO 2002.08.04 Hennepin-Lake Classic
16:18 Garrett Tomczak 51 Golden Valley MN 1999.05.15 Thai Two On
16:26 a Doug Keller 52 Plymouth MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
16:29 Patrick Billig 52 Roseville MN 2015.05.25 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:43 a Patrick Billig 53 Roseville MN 2015.07.22 Torchlight
16:44 Patrick Billig 53 Roseville MN 2016.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:44 Paul Giannobile 53 Minnetonka MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:42 Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:56 Steve Thomas 55 Delano MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:18 Doug Bell 56 Greecy CO 2007.08.05 Hennepin-Lake Classic
17:12 Bill Fraser 56 Edina MN 1986.07.12 Kaiser Roll
16:48 a Dan Morse 57 Minneapolis MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
17:05 Dan Morse 57 Minneapolis MN 2010.05.31 Brian Kraft Memorial
17:22 Doug Keller 58 Plymouth MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
17:44 Norman Green 59 Wayne PA 1991.10.05 TCM
17:45 Thom Weddle 59 Burnsville MN 1998.05.25 Ronald McDonald House
17:56 Thom Weddle 60 Burnsville MN 1999.06.18 William A. Irvin
17:23 Alex E Ratelle 61 Edina MN 1985.10.26 Homecoming
17:57 Dan Conway 62 Superior WI 2001.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
18:34 Rick Kleyman 62 Plymouth MN 2002.10.26 Anoka Grey Ghost
17:45 Alex E Ratelle 63 Edina MN 1988.08.07 Hennepin-Lake Classic
18:00 Alex E Ratelle 64 Edina MN 1989.08.06 Hennepin-Lake Classic
18:19 Dan Conway 65 Superior WI 2004.05.31 Brian Kraft Memorial
18:50 Alex E Ratelle 65 Edina MN 1990.05.05 Melpomene Races
18:23 John Keston 66 Bemidji MN 1991.08.04 Hennepin-Lake Classic
19:05 Dan Conway 67 Superior WI 2006.04.22 Fitger's
19:44 Harold Hubbard 67 New Hope MN 1993.08.11 Hennepin-Lake Classic
20:23 Thom Weddle 68 Minneapolis MN 2007.06.15 William A. Irvin
19:08 Paul R Heitzman 69 Eudora KS 2000.06.16 William A. Irvin
20:46 Harry Cottrell 69 Hermantown MN 2015.09.07 MDRA Victory
20:23 Paul R Heitzman 70 Eudora KS 2001.06.15 William A. Irvin
20:27 Lloyd Young 70 Pine City MN 1993.08.28 Race for the Rainbow
20:49 Paul R Heitzman 71 Eudora KS 2002.06.21 William A. Irvin
20:55 Lloyd Young 71 Pine City MN 1995.04.22 Healthy Start
20:57 Lloyd Young 72 Pine City MN 1996.05.27 Ronald McDonald House
21:05 Lloyd Young 73 Pine City MN 1996.08.11 Hennepin-Lake Classic
21:34 Lloyd Young 74 Pine City MN 1997.10.25 Anoka Grey Ghost
22:09 Lloyd Young 75 Pine City MN 1998.10.31 Anoka Grey Ghost
21:39 Dan Conway 76 Superior WI 2015.05.25 Brian Kraft Memorial
22:56 Lloyd Young 76 Pine City MN 2000.04.15 Fitger's
22:04 John Keston 77 McMinnville OR 2002.04.20 Fitger's
23:01 Sherwood Sagedahl 77 Fairmont MN 2016.09.11 Defeat of Jesse James Days
22:44 Dan Conway 78 Superior WI 2017.06.16 William A. Irvin
22:55 Sherwood Sagedahl 78 Fairmont MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
23:33 Lloyd Young 79 Pine City MN 2003.05.26 Brian Kraft Memorial
23:16 Lloyd Young 80 Pine City MN 2003.10.25 Anoka Grey Ghost
25:32 Lloyd Young 81 Pine City MN 2004.10.30 Anoka Grey Ghost
26:56 Lloyd Young 82 Pine City MN 2006.06.24 Music in Plymouth
31:03 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 2017.07.22 Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity
27:14 Lloyd Young 84 Pine City MN 2007.10.20 Junior League of St Paul Monster Dash
27:36 Lloyd Young 85 Pine City MN 2008.08.03 Hennepin-Lake Classic
32:50 Lloyd Young 86 Pine City MN 2009.08.15 Mora
37:08 Jack Alexander 87 Burnsville MN 2015.10.03 TC
34:41 John Keston 88 Champlin MN 2012.06.15 William A. Irvin
39:25 Joe Barger 90 Austin TX 2015.07.06 National Senior Games
45:02 Burt Carlson 90 Mound MN 2015.10.31 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost