last updated 2017.10.29

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

Age Record Holders - Alphabetical

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Records - Women - 10 Miles

* a = aided
Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
1:33:31 a Hadley Knight 7 Apple Valley MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:12:17 Daisy Islas 9 Rosemount MN 2016.03.19 Hot Dash
1:24:34 a Amy Nelson 10 Lake Elmo MN 2001.07.28 Lumberjack Days
1:34:39 Jaiden Landsom 10 Kasota MN 2014.09.28 Women Run the Cities
1:14:30 a Macy Iyer 11 Edina MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:47:38 Jaiden Landsom 11 Kasota MN 2015.09.27 Women Run the Cities
1:19:46 a Miah Hermanson 12 Andover MN 2011.10.29 Monster Dash
1:23:47 a Ella Bakken 13 Eden Prairie MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:27:45 Rylan Bistodeau 13 Delano MN 2011.09.25 Women Run the Cities
1:07:27 a McKenzie Holt 14 St. Cloud MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
1:23:47 Darby O'Neil 14 Farmington MN 2015.09.27 Women Run the Cities
1:05:48 a McKenzie Holt 15 St. Cloud MN 2011.07.23 Lumberjack Days
1:17:17 Erika Fox 15 Carlton MN 2013.09.22 Women Run the Cities
59:43 a McKenzie Holt 16 St. Cloud MN 2012.10.20 Stillwater Lift Bridge
1:03:10 McKenzie Holt 16 St. Cloud MN 2012.05.12 Northern Lakes
1:04:20 a McKenzie Holt 17 St Cloud MN 2013.07.20 Stillwater Log Run
1:08:19 Mckenzie Holt 17 St Cloud MN 2013.03.10 100% Irish for a Day
1:06:22 a Katie Moraczewski 18 Hugo MN 2009.07.25 Lumberjack Days
1:07:44 McKenzie Holt 18 St. Cloud MN 2014.05.17 Northern Lakes
1:07:36 a Nicole Gurgel 19 Lake Mills WI 2002.07.27 Lumberjack Days
1:08:30 a Beth Hauer 19 Little Falss MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
1:09:03 Christine Komjathy 19 Ames IA 2006.05.27 Northern Lakes
1:09:12 Meredith Campbell 19 Excelsior MN 2016.04.09 Goldy's Run
1:05:53 a Bridget Hines 20 Maple Grove MN 2009.07.25 Lumberjack Days
1:06:20 a Rachel Boldt 21 Stillwater MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
55:01 a Sarah Porter 22 Blowing Rock NC 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
58:30 Meghan Armstrong 22 Minneapolis MN 2008.09.21 Women Run the Cities
54:18 a Mara Olson 23 Boulder CO 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
56:29 a Katy Moen 23 South St Paul MN 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
56:34 Diana Kipyokei 23 Brooklyn Center MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
54:52 a Maddie Van Beek 24 Fargo ND 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
57:20 a Meghan Armstrong 24 Richfield MN 2010.10.03 Medtronic TC
1:00:19 Lauren Rice 24 Minneapolis MN 2016.03.19 Hot Dash
52:49 a Jordan Hasay 25 Beaverton OR 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
55:09 a Meghan Armstrong Peyton 25 Richfield MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
59:34 Desiree' Budd 25 Mankato MN 2005.05.28 Northern Lakes
54:30 a Laura Thweatt 26 Superior CO 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
54:30 a Katie McGregor 26 Edina MN 2003.10.05 TC
1:00:57 Emily Brown 26 Minnetonka MN 2011.03.12 100% Irish for a Day
53:01 a Aliphine Tuliamuk 27 Santa Fe NM 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
56:13 a Emily Brown 27 Minnetonka MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
56:58 Meghan Peyton 27 Richfield MN 2013.09.14 Bear Water
53:52 a Aliphine Tuliamuk 28 Santa Fe NM 2017.10.01 USATF Championships
55:12 a Katie McGregor 28 St Louis Park MN 2005.10.22 TC
57:26 Andrea Rediger 28 Minneapolis MN 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
53:48 a Katie McGregor 29 St Louis Park MN 2006.10.21 TC
59:51 Jen Van Otterloo 29 Sioux Center IA 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:01:18 Lindsey Pierret 29 St Louis Park MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
53:13 a Gwen Jorgensen 30 St Paul MN 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
56:17 a Kristen Nicolini 30 Minneapolis MN 2007.10.07 TC
1:02:45 Melissa Gacek 30 White Bear Lake MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
51:44 a Molly Huddle 31 Providence RI 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
55:04 a Katie McGregor 31 St Louis Park MN 2008.10.05 TC
58:26 Meghan Peyton 31 Bloomington MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
55:20 a Stephanie Bruce 32 Flagstaff AZ 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
58:21 a Jenna Boren 32 St. Paul MN 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:03:04 Angie Williams 32 Minneapolis MN 2011.09.25 Women Run the Cities
53:28 a Alisha Williams 33 Golden CO 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
54:21 a Katie McGregor 33 St Louis Park MN 2010.10.03 Medtronic TC
53:43 a Janet Cherobon-Bawcom 34 Rome GA 2012.10.07 USA Championships
55:00 a Katie McGregor 34 Savage MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
1:05:56 Michelle Eversman 34 Eden Prairie MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
56:01 a Brianne Nelson 35 Golden CO 2016.10.09 USATF Championships
57:38 a Jenna Boren 35 Minneapolis MN 2012.10.07 USA Championships
1:02:02 Melissa Gacek 35 White Bear Lake MN 2012.04.14 Goldy's
54:44 a Blake Russell 36 Pacific Grove CA 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
1:00:36 a Bonnie Sons 36 Shorewood MN 2001.10.07 Twin Cities
1:02:53 Melissa Gacek 36 White Bear Lake MN 2013.03.10 100% Irish for a Day
54:45 a Janet Bawcom 37 Flagstaff AZ 2015.10.04 USATF 10 Mile Championships
57:12 a Kelly Keeler 37 Bloomington MN 1999.10.03 Twin Cities
1:00:46 Angela Kidd 37 Minneapolis MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
57:34 a Velentyna Poltavska 38 Odessa Ukraine 2004.10.03 TC
1:00:18 a Angie Voight 38 St Paul MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:05:07 Erin Block 38 St Paul MN 2013.03.10 100% Irish for a Day
1:00:52 a Merry Ellefson 39 Douglas AK 2001.10.07 Twin Cities
1:01:39 a Bonnie Sons 39 Shorewood MN 2004.10.03 TC
1:02:46 Deborah Sonsalla 39 Apple Valley MN 2005.09.10 Bear Water
1:02:56 a Sonya Anderson-Decker 40 Minneapolis MN 2007.07.21 Lumberjack Days
1:03:08 Janice Ettle 40 Roseville MN 1999.05.29 Northern Lakes
1:00:50 a Kelly Keeler 41 Bloomington MN 2003.10.05 TC
1:06:00 Barbara McGuire 41 Chaska MN 2004.05.29 Northern Lakes
59:04 a Janet Robertz 42 Shorewood MN 2001.10.07 Twin Cities
1:00:54 Debbie Leyden 42 St Paul MN 2003.05.31 Northern Lakes
1:00:05 a Amy Halseth 43 Minneapolis MN 2013.10.06 Medtronic TC
1:00:15 Debbie Leyden 43 St. Paul MN 2004.05.29 Northern Lakes
55:36 a Stephanie Lucke 44 Atlanta GA 2010.10.03 Medtronic TC
59:04 a Janet Robertz 44 Shorewood MN 2004.07.24 Lumberjack Days
1:06:47 Joyce Bourassa 44 Lakeville MN 2012.04.14 Goldy's
1:01:34 a Janet Robertz 45 Shorewood MN 2005.07.23 Lumberjack Days
1:04:22 Kimberly Anderson 45 Chanhassen MN 2010.05.22 Northern Lakes
1:04:06 a Pam Weier 46 Mahtomedi MN 2006.07.22 Lumberjack Days
1:04:42 Bonnie Sons 46 Shorewood MN 2011.09.25 Women Run the Cities
1:05:03 a Kara Parker 47 St Paul MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:05:50 Kimberly Anderson 47 Chanhassen MN 2012.05.12 Northern Lakes
1:06:17 Sonya Decker 48 Minneapolis MN 2015.03.07 Hot Dash
1:06:11 a Sonya Decker 49 Minneapolis MN 2015.10.31 Monster Dash
1:11:35 Darla O'Connor 49 Woodbury MN 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:06:16 Sonya Decker 50 Minneapolis MN 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
1:05:32 a Laura Kennedy 51 Lake Forest IL 2008.07.26 Lumberjack Days
1:06:40 a Rochelle Wirth 51 Duluth MN 2013.10.06 Medtronic TC
1:07:59 Sonya Decker 51 Minneapolis MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:07:45 Rochelle Wirth 52 Duluth MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:07:10 Wanda Gau 53 Little Falls MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:06:14 Wanda Gau 54 Little Falls MN 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:07:26 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:10:45 a Janet Rosen 56 Cloquet MN 2010.10.03 Medtronic TC
1:12:37 Gloria Jansen 56 Edina MN 2004.05.29 Northern Lakes
1:10:29 Janet Rosen 57 Cloquet MN 2011.05.14 Northern Lakes
1:09:45 a Julie Virkus 58 St Louis Park MN 2010.10.03 Medtronic TC
1:12:44 Gloria Jansen 58 Edina MN 2005.09.10 Bear Water
1:10:59 Gloria Jansen 59 White Bear Lake MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
1:13:27 Andriette Wickstrom 60 Storm Lake IA 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:13:53 Gloria Jansen 60 White Bear Lake MN 2007.09.15 Bear Water
1:14:54 Andriette Wickstrom 61 Storm Lake IA 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:18:26 Donella Neuhaus 61 Minneapolis MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:14:16 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake IA 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:18:45 a Marilyn Schnobrich 62 Duluth MN 2003.10.05 TC
1:24:27 Barb Leininger 62 Minneapolis MN 2015.09.13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:12:30 a Julie Virkus 63 St Louis Park MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:20:07 Kathleen Peterson 63 Outing MN 2006.09.09 Bear Water
1:12:57 a Julie Virkus 64 St Louis Park MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:23:37 Gloria Jansen 64 White Bear Lake MN 2012.05.12 Northern Lakes
1:19:16 Gloria Jansen 65 White Bear Lake MN 2012.09.23 Women Run the Cities
1:20:20 Gloria Jansen 66 White Bear Lake MN 2013.09.14 Bear Water
1:24:20 a Nancy Schumacher 67 Fond Du Lac WI 2004.10.03 TC
1:27:28 a Gloria Jansen 67 White Bear Lake MN 2014.10.25 Monster Dash
1:30:01 Gloria Jansen 67 White Bear Lake MN 2014.09.13 Bear Water
1:24:58 a Gloria Jansen 68 White Bear Lake MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:26:53 Gloria Jansen 68 White Bear Lake MN 2015.09.12 Bear Water
1:25:10 a Nancy Schumacher 69 Fond Du Lac WI 2006.10.21 TC
1:25:24 a Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:28:16 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake MN 2016.09.17 Bear Water
1:27:23 a Marilyn Schnobrich 70 Duluth MN 2011.10.02 Medtronic TC
1:29:53 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:28:12 a Nancy Schumacher 71 Fond Du Lac WI 2008.10.05 TC
1:30:33 a Marilyn Schnobrich 71 Duluth MN 2012.10.07 Medtronic TC
1:33:30 Sandra Dalquist 71 Rochester MN 2012.04.14 Goldy's
1:33:12 a Nancy Schumacher 72 Fon du Lac WI 2009.10.04 Medtronic TC
1:35:39 a Kathleen Peterson 72 Outing MN 2015.10.31 Monster Dash
1:40:05 Kathleen Peterson 73 Outing MN 2016.07.23 Lift Bridge
1:39:13 Carolyn Sankey 74 Bloomington MN 2005.05.29 MDRA Mississippi
1:34:14 a Marilyn Schnobrich 75 Duluth MN 2016.10.09 Medtronic TC
1:46:57 Sandra Dalquist 75 Rochester MN 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:41:39 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 2017.09.10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
1:39:34 a Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 2017.10.01 Medtronic TC
1:58:57 Dorothy Marden 77 Minneapolis MN 2014.09.07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2:02:01 Dorothy Marden 78 Minneapolis MN 2015.03.07 Hot Dash
2:17:43 a Patricia Amidon 80 St Paul MN 2015.10.04 Medtronic TC
2:18:43 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis MN 2017.03.18 Hot Dash
2:48:42 Jeannine Julson 87 Bloomington MN 2016.09.11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)