last updated 2017.10.29

Home   Age Records Home    Site Map

Age Record Holders - Alphabetical

All Time Single Age Records

All Time Age Group Records

Minnesota All Time Age Records - Women - 5 Kilometers

* a = aided
Time (a)* Name Age Address Date Race
31:39 Paighton Schrupp 4 Elk River MN 2000.10.28 Anoka Grey Ghost
26:22 a Kim Grosz 5 Hudson WI 2007.07.21 Lumberjack Days
31:33 Olivia Cahill 5 Plymouth MN 2017.08.19 Mora
26:08 Sophia Francishelli 6 Anoka MN 2016.10.30 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
23:05 Kaylynn Imsande 7 Menomonie WI 2013.06.15 Brainerd Race for the Cure
23:23 Faith Quinn 7 Winona MN 2014.06.14 BK
21:35 Daisy Islas 8 Rosemount MN 2015.05.25 Brian Kraft Memorial
19:36 Grace Ping 9 Winona MN 2013.06.22 BK
18:19 Grace Ping 10 Winona MN 2014.06.14 BK
17:29 Grace Ping 11 Winona MN 2015.06.20 BK
18:50 Danielle Berndt 12 Bloomington MN 2002.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
19:00 Sarah E Payne 13 Topeka KS 1994.06.17 William A. Irvin
19:12 Danielle Berndt 13 Bloomington MN 2003.06.08 The Light
17:35 Tierney Wolfgram 14 Woodbury MN 2017.07.04 Red, White & Boom! TC
17:50 Laura Hughes 15 Mankato MN 2007.06.15 William A. Irvin
17:15 Kara Parker 16 Olivia MN 1986.08.03 Hennepin-Lake Classic
17:24 Maria Hauger 17 Shakopee MN 2011.08.14 Minneapolis Health Institute
17:17 Maria Hauger 18 Shakopee MN 2013.06.22 Dan Patch
17:18 Maria Hauger 19 Shakopee MN 2013.08.10 Emotions in Motion
16:39 a Mara Olson 20 St Louis Park MN 2013.07.17 Torchlight
16:50 Amy Lyons 20 Mounds View MN 2006.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:34 Jemima Jelagat 21 Oro Valley AZ 2006.06.24 Back in Shape
16:39 a Amy Lyons 21 Mounds View MN 2006.07.22 Lumberjack Days
16:45 Amy Lyons 21 Mounds View MN 2006.11.19 Turkey Run
16:19 Amy Lyons 22 Mounds View MN 2007.08.05 Hennepin-Lake Classic
16:16 Sam Gdowski 23 Minneapolis MN 1990.10.13 TCM Fun Runs
15:54 Maddie Van Beek 24 Fargo ND 2016.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:10 Carrie Tollefson 24 Edina MN 2001.11.22 Arena Club
16:00 a Meghan Peyton 25 Richfield MN 2011.08.25 Torchlight
16:13 Janis Klecker 25 Hopkins MN 1985.10.26 Homecoming
16:09 Sabrina Dornhoefer 26 Minneapolis MN 1990.08.05 Hennepin-Lake Classic
16:18 Emily Brown 27 Minnetonka MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:49 Sabrina Dornhoefer 28 Minneapolis MN 1992.07.11 Kaiser Roll
16:04 Carrie Tollefson 29 St. Paul MN 2006.09.04 Victory
16:17 Meghan Peyton 30 Bloomington MN 2016.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
15:59 Janis Klecker 31 Minnetonka MN 1992.07.11 Kaiser Roll
16:02 Kelly Brinkman 32 Bloomington MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:23 Katie McGregor 33 Savage MN 2011.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:17 Katie McGregor 34 Savage MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:41 Katie McGregor 35 Savage MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:42 Jenna Boren 36 Minneapolis MN 2013.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:49 Kelly Keeler 37 Bloomington MN 1999.08.06 Mac Attack
16:49 Kelly Keeler 37 Bloomington MN 1999.07.18 Firstar Race for Action
16:50 Kelly Keeler 38 Bloomington MN 2000.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
17:17 Kelly Keeler 39 Bloomington MN 2001.11.22 Arena Club
17:09 Kelly Keeler 40 Bloomington MN 2002.05.27 Brian Kraft Memorial
16:59 Janet Robertz 41 Shorewood MN 2001.07.15 Firstar Race for Action
16:54 Janet Robertz 42 Shorewood MN 2002.08.04 Hennepin-Lake Classic
17:11 Janet Robertz 43 Shorewood MN 2003.05.26 Brian Kraft Memorial
17:40 Janet Robertz 44 Shorewood MN 2004.05.31 Brian Kraft Memorial
17:35 Janet Robertz 45 Shorewood MN 2005.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
18:10 Marcy Gilles 46 Eden Prairie MN 1996.05.27 Ronald McDonald House
18:28 Marcy Gilles 47 Eden Prairie MN 1997.05.17 Thai Two On
18:54 Marcy Gilles 48 Eden Prairie MN 1998.05.25 Ronald McDonald House
19:05 Janet Rosen 49 Cloquet MN 2003.09.21 Victory
18:19 Priscilla Welch 50 Longmont CO 1995.10.07 TCM
19:06 Barbara Jacobson 50 White Bear Lake MN 2000.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
19:24 Suzanne Ray 51 Maplewood MN 2003.05.26 Brian Kraft Memorial
19:39 Janet Rosen 52 Cloquet MN 2006.09.04 Victory
19:08 Wanda Gau 53 Little Falls MN 2015.05.25 Brian Kraft Memorial
19:30 Wanda Gau 54 Little Falls MN 2016.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
20:05 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
19:56 a Janet Rosen 56 Cloquet MN 2010.07.24 Lumberjack Days
20:16 Janet Rosen 56 Cloquet MN 2010.05.31 Brian Kraft Memorial
20:08 a Janet Rosen 57 Cloquet MN 2011.07.23 Lumberjack Days
20:10 Janet Rosen 57 Cloquet MN 2011.05.30 Brian Kraft Memorial
20:50 a Julie Virkus 58 St Louis Park MN 2011.08.25 Torchlight
20:54 Julie Virkus 58 St Louis Park MN 2011.08.07 Como Classic
20:38 Janet Rosen 59 Cloquet MN 2013.09.02 MDRA Victory
20:51 Julie Virkus 60 St Louis Park MN 2013.09.02 MDRA Victory
21:15 Julie Virkus 61 St Louis Park MN 2014.05.26 Brian Kraft Memorial
21:20 Julie Virkus 62 St Louis Park MN 2015.07.08 National Senior Games
21:32 a Julie Virkus 63 St Louis Park MN 2016.07.20 Torchlight
22:46 Marilyn Schnobrich 63 Duluth MN 2005.04.16 Fitger's
21:15 Julie Virkus 64 Saint Louis Park MN 2017.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
23:41 Kathleen Peterson 65 Outing MN 2008.07.05 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
22:38 Colleen Burns 66 McIntosh NM 2015.07.06 National Senior Games
23:36 Gloria Jansen 66 White Bear Lake MN 2013.09.22 Challenge Aging
22:05 Jeannie Rice 67 Concord OH 2015.07.06 National Senior Games
24:19 Barbara Andersen 67 St Louis Park MN 1992.07.11 Kaiser Roll
24:51 Gloria Jansen 68 White Bear Lake MN 2015.09.27 Women Run the Cities
23:01 Nancy Rollins 69 Evanston IL 2015.07.06 National Senior Games
24:56 Carolyn Sankey 69 Bloomington MN 2000.05.29 Brian Kraft Memorial
25:06 Ellen McCoy 70 St. Paul MN 1991.05.04 Melpomene Races
26:16 Kathleen Peterson 71 Outing MN 2014.07.09 Brainerd Race for the Cure
25:53 Ellen McCoy 72 St. Paul MN 1993.07.10 Kaiser Roll
25:58 Ellen McCoy 73 St. Paul MN 1993.08.11 Hennepin-Lake Classic
26:35 Ellen McCoy 74 St. Paul MN 1994.08.14 Hennepin-Lake Classic
27:45 Ellen McCoy 75 St. Paul MN 1995.10.28 Anoka Grey Ghost
28:25 Rita Kilker 76 Ballwin MO 2015.07.06 National Senior Games
28:45 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 2017.06.17 BK
28:19 Ellen McCoy 77 St. Paul MN 1997.09.27 NLRC Women's Distance Festival
28:46 Ellen McCoy 78 St. Paul MN 1998.09.26 Avon/RRCA
33:10 Carolyn Sankey 79 Bloomington MN 2010.09.06 Victory
31:43 Ellen McCoy 80 St. Paul MN 2000.10.28 Anoka Grey Ghost
32:57 Dorothy Spencer 81 Tomahawk WI 2014.10.04 TC
33:49 Carol Sankey 81 Bloomington MN 2012.05.28 Brian Kraft Memorial
33:31 Dorothy Spencer 82 Tomahawk WI 2015.10.03 TC
45:23 Lois DeGonda 82 Chisago City MN 2017.07.22 Lift Bridge
37:26 Carolyn Sankey 83 Bloomington MN 2014.08.08 Senior Games
38:50 Ethel Furne 84 Wabasha MN 1994.05.07 Melpomene Races
41:06 Ethel Furne 85 Wabasha MN 1994.08.14 Hennepin-Lake Classic
41:53 Ethel Furne 86 Wabasha MN 1996.05.04 Melpomene Races
45:51 Ethel Furne 87 Wabasha MN 1996.08.09 Mac Attack
49:18 Ethel Furne 88 Wabasha MN 1997.08.08 Mac Attack
50:13 Florence Rawn 89 Cloquet MN 2015.04.11 Fitger's
52:51 Florence Rawn 90 Cloquet MN 2016.04.16 Fitger's
54:34 Florence Rawn 91 Duluth MN 2017.04.22 Fitger's